?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Rob, you can totally be in my movie....

Found out Robert Pattinson is British. Has an adorable accent. So hey, Hollywood: Prada & Prejudice movie rights are totally available, and if you cast Robert, all the twilighters will so go see the movie. Instant hit, see?

He'd be perfect to play the ninteen year old Duke of Harksbury, Alexander Thornton-Hawke. Might as well dream big, huh?


Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
veschwab
Mar. 27th, 2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
Ooh yummy picture :)
kellyrfineman
Mar. 27th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
Dude. I don't mean to give you a hard time, but did you honestly not know that RPattz is a Brit? (He was Cedric Diggory, after all, and they don't cast non-British kids for Hogwarts!)
mandyhubbard
Mar. 27th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
I've never seen the HP movies past the first one, and that was AGES ago. Was he even in the first one?
taylormorris
Mar. 27th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
He had a big part in the Goblet of Fire, which I think is the fourth HP movie. He was super hot in that one, because he was all athletic and preppy. He looks a little too sloppy for me in real life, but there's definitely swoon potential there.
kellyrfineman
Mar. 27th, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
Nope - he was in Goblet of Fire. And had a cameo as a moving photograph in Order of the Phoenix.
shellijohannes
Mar. 27th, 2009 05:55 pm (UTC)
i say dream big , shoot for the moon., if you miss., you might land on his star :)
lilrongal
Mar. 27th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD. LMAO. Remember when you and I were going to do that story Ten, and I said the main guy was based on an actor? ROB is the actor--and you told me you thought he was hideous!!! HAHAHA.

See, I know a good thing when I see one.
lilrongal
Mar. 27th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
...Er, it may have been Trent Ford, actually, who is also British. Well, he's American, with a British accent. My character DJ, from Crush, is based on Rob. :D
readthisbook.wordpress.com
Mar. 28th, 2009 01:21 pm (UTC)
Like someone said up there OMG how could you not know he was British?! I think his pretty hot but his wild hair is gone now. xD

You know who else has hottie potential? The cute hot guy from The City of Ember. His soo hot. HAHA! :D
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
Free Twitter buttons from languageisavirus.com


The Latest News:


New Deal: Imogen Howson's LINKED sells to S&S BFYR, in a two book pre-empt for six figures.

You Wish is in its Fifth Printing! and Prada and Prejudice is in its Sixth Printing!


New deal: Jessica Martinez' VIRTUOSITY sells to Simon Pulse, at Auction, in a 2 book deal.


</a>

CLIENT BOOKS:

Photobucket





site stats